Planet Technology

View as
Sort by
Display per page

Planet 0.6 meter N-male (male pin) to N-male (male pin) Cable

Planet WL-NM-0.6, 0.6 meter N-male (male pin) to N-male (male pin) Cable
85,39 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 1.8M USB KVM Cable with built-in PS2 to USB Converter

Planet KVM-KC1-1.8 - USB KVM Switch Cable to VGA for both PS2 and USB connectors | 1,8 m
53,59 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to VDSL2 Converter - 30a profile

Planet VC-231, 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to VDSL2 Converter - 30a profile. VDSL2 Profile 17a/30a CO / CPE bridge solution, connect two Ethernet networks together with the data rate of maximum 100/100Mbps
619,24 kn
Available

Planet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Industrial Media Converter

Planet IFT-805AT, IP30 Slim type Industrial , 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Industrial Media Converter (-40 to 75 degree C), Cable distance: Vary on module added, dimension 135 x 85 x 32 mm, Installation: DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
616,85 kn
Currently unavailable

Planet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Industrial Media Converter

Planet IFT-805AT, IP30 Slim type Industrial , 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Industrial Media Converter (-40 to 75 degree C), Cable distance: Vary on module added, dimension 135 x 85 x 32 mm, Installation: DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
582,19 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) 15km

Planet FT-802S15, 10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Mode Bridge Fiber Converter - 15KM, LFPT, Supported, Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter. Or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart 15-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1500R/MC-1500R48
312,50 kn
Currently unavailable

Planet 100 User Internet Telephony PBX System

Planet IPX-2100, IP PBX telephony system is SIP based and optimized for the small and medium business in daily communications, 100 User Asterisk base Advance IP PBX with 2-expandable PCI interface slots, Proxy Server-SIP2.0, Supports maximum 8 ports [FXO / FXS / GSM] or one PRI / BRI
2.691,29 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 100G QSFP28 (LC, MM)-100m fiber module

Planet QSFP-100G-SR4 - 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver | Multimode | MPO | 850 nm | DDM | 100 m
2.180,38 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 100G QSFP28 (LC, SM)-10km fiber module

Planet QSFP-100G-LR4 - 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Fiber Transceiver | Single mode | LC | 1310nm | DDM | 10 km
11.026,12 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 100Mbps Ethernet to VDSL2 Converter - 17a

Planet VC-201A, Ethernet over VDSL2 Converter (Profile 17a), provides one RJ-45 Ethernet port and two RJ-11 phone jacks, in which one is for VDSL connection and the other one is for POTS (Plain Old Telephone Service) connection.
373,75 kn
Currently unavailable

Planet 100Mbps RJ45 to 100Base-FX (SC, MM) Media Converter

Planet FT-802 - 10/100Base-TX to Multi-Mode 100Base-FX (SC connector) Media Converter | Max Distance up to 2km | Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Unmanaged Media converter chassis MC-700 or MC-1500R
321,52 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 100Mbps RJ45 to 100Base-FX (SC, MM)-2km Smart Media Converter

Planet FST-802 - 10/100Base-TX to Multi-Mode 100Base-FX (SC connector) Smart Media Converter | Max Distance up to 2km | Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart 16-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1610MR/MC-1610MR48)
428,70 kn
Pre-order by phone