Media Converters

View as
Sort by
Display per page

Planet 10/100 to 100Base-FX (SC) Smart Media Converter SM 15KM

Planet FST-802S15, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC, SM) Smart Media Converter-15km, Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter. Or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart 16-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1610MR/MC-1610MR48)
$74.09
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100 to 100Base-FX (SC, MM) Smart Media Converter-2km

Planet FST-802, 10/100Base-TX to Multi-Mode 100Base-FX (SC connector) Smart Media Converter. Max Distance up to 2km, Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter. Or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart 16-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1610MR/MC-1610MR48
$66.68
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Gigabit Converter

Planet GT-802, 1000Base-TX to Multi-Mode 1000Base-FX (SC connector) Media Converter. Max Distance up to 220/550m, Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter. Or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Unmanaged Media converter chassis MC-700 or MC-1500R
$73.88
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to miniGBIC (SFP) Converter

Planet GT-805A, 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter (mini-GBIC, SFP)-distance depends on SFP module
$54.93
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC, MM) Media Converter

Planet FT-802, 10/100Base-TX to Multi-Mode 100Base-FX (SC connector) Media Converter. Max Distance up to 2km, Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter. Or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Unmanaged Media converter chassis MC-700 or MC-1500R
$51.14
Available

Planet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Bridge Media Converter

Planet FT-801, 10/100Base-TX to Multi-Mode 100Base-FX (ST connector) Media Converter. Max Distance up to 2km, Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter. Or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Unmanaged Media converter chassis MC-700 or MC-1500R
$51.86
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) 15km

Planet FT-802S15, 10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Mode Bridge Fiber Converter - 15KM, LFPT, Supported, Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter. Or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart 15-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1500R/MC-1500R48
$56.83
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) 35km

Planet FT-802S35, 10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Mode Bridge Fiber Converter - 35KM, LFPT, Supported, Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter. Or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart 15-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1500R/MC-1500R48
$73.88
Pre-order by phone

Planet 1000Base-T to 1000Base Optical Media Converter (SC,SM)-10km

Planet GT-802S, Converts 1000BASE-LX fiber to Gigabit 1000Base-TX copper RJ45, designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. works at 1310nm wavelength on both transmitting and receiving data, Extends max distance up to 10km.
$77.79
Pre-order by phone

Planet 1000Base-T to LX(SC,SM) Media Converter 10km

Planet GST-802S, 1000Base-TX to Single-Mode 1000Base-FX (SC connector) Smart Media Converter. Max Distance up to 10km, Wavelength 1310nm, Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter. Or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart 16-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1610MR/MC-1610MR48
$124.09
Pre-order by phone

Planet 1000Base-T to mini-GbiC Managed Media Converter

Planet GT-905A, 10/100/1000Base-T to mini-GBIC Managed Media Converter (LC,MM/SM)-distance depend on SFP module
$68.53
Pre-order by phone

Planet 1000Base-T to SX/LX MM Media Converter

Planet GST-802, 1000Base-TX to Multi-Mode 1000Base-FX (SC connector) Smart Media Converter. Max Distance up to 220m/550m, Wavelength 850nm, Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter. Or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart 16-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1610MR/MC-1610MR48
$107.42
Pre-order by phone