Media Converters

View as
Sort by
Display per page

Planet 10/100 to 100Base-FX (SC) Smart Media Converter SM 15KM

Planet FST-802S15 - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC, SM) Smart Media Converter 15km | Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart 16-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1610MR/MC-1610MR48)
€60.20
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100 to 100Base-FX (SC, MM) Smart Media Converter-2km

Planet FST-802 - 10/100Base-TX to Multi-Mode 100Base-FX (SC connector) Smart Media Converter | Max Distance up to 2km | Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart 16-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1610MR/MC-1610MR48)
€54.18
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Gigabit Converter

Planet GT-802 - 1000Base-TX to Multi-Mode 1000Base-FX (SC connector) Media Converter | Max Distance up to 220/550m | Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Unmanaged Media converter chassis MC-700 or MC-1500R
€60.03
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to miniGBIC (SFP) Converter

Planet GT-805A - 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter (mini-GBIC, SFP) | Distance depends on SFP module
€44.64
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC, MM) Media Converter

Planet FT-802 - 10/100Base-TX to Multi-Mode 100Base-FX (SC connector) Media Converter | Max Distance up to 2km | Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Unmanaged Media converter chassis MC-700 or MC-1500R
€41.56
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Bridge Media Converter

Planet FT-801 - 10/100Base-TX to Multi-Mode 100Base-FX (ST connector) Media Converter | Max Distance up to 2km | Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Unmanaged Media converter chassis MC-700 or MC-1500R
€42.14
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) 15km

Planet FT-802S15 - 10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Mode Bridge Fiber Converter 15km | LFPT, Supported | Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart 15-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1500R/MC-1500R48)
€46.18
Pre-order by phone

Planet 10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) 35km

Planet FT-802S35 - 10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Mode Bridge Fiber Converter 35km | LFPT, Supported | Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart 15-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1500R/MC-1500R48)
€60.03
Pre-order by phone

Planet 1000Base-T to 1000Base Optical Media Converter (SC,SM)-10km

Planet GT-802S - Converts 1000BASE-LX fiber to Gigabit 1000Base-TX copper RJ45 | Designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector | Works at 1310nm wavelength on both transmitting and receiving data | Extends max distance up to 10 km
€63.21
Pre-order by phone

Planet 1000Base-T to LX(SC,SM) Media Converter 10km

Planet GST-802S - 1000Base-TX to Single-Mode 1000Base-FX (SC connector) Smart Media Converter | Max Distance up to 10 km | Wavelength 1310nm | Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart 16-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1610MR/MC-1610MR48)
€100.84
Pre-order by phone

Planet 1000Base-T to mini-GbiC Open Slot Managed Media Converter

Planet GT-905A - 10/100/1000Base-T to mini-GBIC Open Slot SFP Managed Media Converter (LC,MM/SM) | Distance depend on SFP module you put inside. SFP module sold seperate
€55.69
Pre-order by phone

Planet 1000Base-T to SX/LX MM Media Converter

Planet GST-802 - 1000Base-TX to Multi-Mode 1000Base-FX (SC connector) Smart Media Converter | Max Distance up to 220m/550m | Wavelength 850nm | Converter can be used as a standalone when its powered on by its DC adapter or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart 16-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1610MR/MC-1610MR48)
€87.29
Pre-order by phone