Gigabit + SFP Uplink

View as
Sort by
Display per page

Planet 16-Port Managed Gigabit Switch + 2 SFP Interfaces

Planet GS-4210-16T2S, (18)Port Gigabit IPv6/IPv4 Layer 2 Managed Desktop/Rackmount Switch.(16)1000Mbps RJ45 Gigabit Ports + (2)100/1000X mini-GBIC/SFP slots. Switch Fabric 36Gbps / non-blocking, Switch Throughput@64 bytes 26.7Mpps @64 bytes, Dimension 445 x 207 x 45 mm (1U height), Rackmount kit included, mini-GBIC SFP modules sold seperate
874,64 kn
Available

Planet 24 GbE 802.3at PoE + 4 10G SFP Slot Managed Switch with LCD

Planet GS-5220-24P4XV, L2+/L4 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with Color LCD Touch Screen, Hardware Layer3 IPv4/IPv6 Static Routing (400W PoE Budget, ONVIF). 24 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper ports with 24-port IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ injector + 4 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+ slots, compatible with 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP. Supports PoE power up to 36 watts for each PoE port.
5.795,02 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 24 GbE Ultra PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD

Planet GS-5220-24UP4XV, L2+/L4 24-Port 10/100/1000T 75W Ultra PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with Color LCD Touch Screen, Hardware Layer3 IPv4/IPv6 Static Routing (400W PoE Budget, ONVIF). 24 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper ports with 24-port IEEE 802.3af/at/bt Ultra PoE injector + 4 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+ slots, compatible with 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP. Supports PoE power up to 75 watts for each ultra PoE port
6.009,28 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 24P 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch

Planet WGSW-24040, (24)Port Layer 2/4 Managed Desktop/Rackmount Switch. (24)1000Mbps Gigabit RJ45 Ports with (4) Shared 100/1000Base-X SFP slots (shared with port-21 to port-24), Supports static Layer 3 routing, Switch Fabric 48Gbps / non-blocking, Switch Throughput 35.7Mpps@64Bytes, 240V AC Power. Dimension 440 x 200 x 44.5mm, 1U high (Includes Rackmount Kit, SFP Transceivers sold seperate)
1.770,60 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 24P 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch

Planet WGSW-24040R, (24)Port Layer 2/4 Managed Desktop/Rackmount Switch w/ 48V DC Redundant Power. (24)1000Mbps Gigabit RJ45 Ports with (4) Shared 100/1000Base-X SFP slots (shared with port-21 to port-24), Supports static Layer 3 routing, Switch Fabric 48Gbps / non-blocking, Switch Throughput 35.7Mpps@64Bytes, 240V AC Power + Redundant Power 48V DC@0.6A, Dimension 440 x 200 x 44.5mm, 1U high (Includes Rackmount Kit, SFP Transceivers sold seperate)
2.050,84 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 24-port 100/1000T + 4-port 10G SFP+ Web Smart Switch

Planet GS-2440-24T4X, 24-port 10/100/1000T + 4-port 10G SFP+ Web Smart Manageable Rackmount Ethernet Switch, 802.1Q VLAN, IGMP Snooping, MSTP, LACP, SNMPv1/v2c. 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X port. 4 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+ interface (XE1 to XE4) Compatible with 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP transceiver. 128Gbps/non-blocking. Switch Throughput@64Bytes 95.24Mpps. Dimension 440 x 230 x 44 mm, 1U height
2.218,58 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 24-Port Managed Gigabit Switch + 2 SFP Interfaces

Planet GS-4210-24T2S, (26)Port Gigabit IPv6/IPv4 Layer 2 Managed Desktop/Rackmount Switch.(24)1000Mbps RJ45 Gigabit Ports + (2)100/1000X mini-GBIC/SFP slots. Switch Fabric 52Gbps / non-blocking, Switch Throughput@64 bytes 38.6Mpps @64 bytes, Dimension 445 x 207 x 45 mm (1U height), Rackmount kit included, mini-GBIC SFP modules sold seperate
1.055,96 kn
Available

Planet 28-Port 100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch

Planet WGSW-28040, (28)Port Layer 2/4 Web Managed Desktop/Rackmount Switch, (28)1000Mbps Gigabit RJ45 Ports + (4)Shared SFP slots (shared with Port-25 to Port-28), WEB, telnet and SNMP management interfaces, Fanless and Green power saving technology, Switch Fabric 56Gbps / non-blocking, Switch Throughput@64Bytes 41.67Mpps @64Bytes, Dimension 440 x 200 x 44.5 mm, 1U height (Rackmount kit included, SFP mini-GBIC modules sold seperate)
1.614,49 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 48-port 100/1000T + 4-port 10G SFP+ Web Smart Switch

Planet GS-2440-48T4X, 48-port 10/100/1000T + 4-port 10G SFP+ Web Smart Manageable Rackmount Ethernet Switch, 802.1Q VLAN, IGMP Snooping, MSTP, LACP, SNMPv1/v2c. 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X port. 4 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+ interface (XE1 to XE4) Compatible with 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP transceiver. 176Gbps/non-blocking. Switch Throughput@64Bytes 130.95Mpps. Dimension 440 x 270 x 44 mm, 1U height
3.295,88 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 48-Port Gig + 4 shared SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Switch

Planet GS-5220-48T4X, (50)Port Layer 2+ w/ static routing WebManaged Desktop/Rackmount Switch. (48)1000Mbps Gigabit RJ45 Ports with (4)Shared SFP slots shared with Port-45 to Port-48 + (4)10Gig SFP+ interfaces (Port-49 to Port-52), with Hardware Layer3 IPv4/IPv6 Static Routing Functions, Switch Fabric 176Gbps, Throughput 130.95Mpps@64Bytes, Dimension 440 x 300 x 44.5 mm, 1U height, Includes Rackmount kit + rubber feet
5.855,78 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 48-Port Managed Gigabit Switch + 4 SFP Interfaces

Planet GS-4210-48T4S, (52)Port Gigabit IPv6/IPv4 Layer 2 Managed Desktop/Rackmount Switch.(48)1000Mbps RJ45 Gigabit Ports + (4)100/1000X mini-GBIC/SFP slots. Switch Fabric 104Gbps / non-blocking, Switch Throughput@64 bytes 77.38Mpps @64 bytes, Dimension 440 x 300 x 44,5 mm (1U height), Rackmount kit included, mini-GBIC SFP modules sold seperate
2.858,55 kn
Pre-order by phone

Planet 5-Port 10/100/1000T +1-Port 1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Planet GSD-603F, 5-Port 10/100/1000T +1-Port 1000X SFP Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch , Metal (External Power DC 5V, 1A). Switch Dimension 162 x 102 x 28 mm. SFP modules sold seperate. With one mini-GBIC 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small-Form Factor Pluggable) interface support, the deployed distance of the GSD-603F can be extended from 550 meters (via multi-mode fiber) to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (via single-mode fiber).
264,52 kn
Available