GEPON FTTx

View as
Sort by
Display per page

Huawei EchoLife Ftth Gpon ONT

Huawei HG8245H, EchoLife Series Ftth Gpon ONT, routing-type ONT,4GE+2POTS+1WIFI+1USB,support QOS. Security. Power Saving. Multicast- VOIP. Layer 3 Features. WIFI. USB and Smart O&M
€83.64
Currently unavailable

Planet 802.11n Wireless Internet Fiber Router

Planet FRT-415N, IPv6/IPv4 802.11N WiFi Advance Ethernet Home Router with Fiber Optic uplink (SFP, TR-069 ). With built-in 100BASE-FX fiber interface, PLANET FRT-415N supports different optic types for WAN and the distance can be up to 15~60 km through the fiber connection. The FRT-415N is an ideal solution for FTTH (Fiber-to-the-home) applications in the IPv6 environment. Fiber transceiver module sold seperate.
€26.58
Pre-order by phone

Planet GEPON OLT (2-PON Interface, 2x GbE RJ45, 2 x GbE SFP, 1 x MGT Port)

Planet EPL-2220, GEPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) consists of two GEPON ports, two GbE SFP ports, two GbE RJ45 interfaces and one management port. With PLANET GEPON Optical Network Units (ONU) EPN series, the EPL-2220 can provide highly-effective GEPON solutions and convenient management for broadband network. PLANET GEPON technology provides a high bandwidth of up to 1.25Gbps for both upstream and downstream, long-distance coverage of up to 20km between equipment nodes, and flexibility for network deployment.
€876.75
Pre-order by phone

Planet GEPON SFU ONU (1-PON Interface, 1-Port GE Interface)

Planet EPN-110, GEPON Optical Network Unit (ONU) equipped with one GEPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 interface. Plastic case. When functioning with PLANET GEPON Optical Network Terminal (OLT), the EPN-110 provides highly-effective GEPON solutions for FTTx network.
€28.73
Pre-order by phone

Planet GEPON SFU ONU with one GE + one FE Port

Planet EPN-103, GEPON Optical Network Unit (ONU) equipped with one GEPON port, one Gigabit and one Fast Ethernet RJ-45 interface. When functioning with PLANET GEPON Optical Network Terminal (OLT) EPL-2000, the EPN-103 provides highly effective GEPON solutions for FTTx network.
€52.87
Pre-order by phone

Planet GEPON Splitter (1 x 64 PLC Splitter, Wavelength 1230 ~ 1650 nm)

Planet EPL-SPT-64, PLC Splitter (ABS box) Singlemode SC/UPC (1 x 64 PLC Splitter, Wavelength 1230 ~ 1650 nm)
€198.26
Pre-order by phone

Planet GEPON Splitter (1 x 8 PLC Splitter, Wavelength 1230 ~ 1650 nm)

Planet EPL-SPT-8, PLC Splitter (ABS box) Singlemode SC/UPC (1 x 8 PLC Splitter, Wavelength 1230 ~ 1650 nm)
€35.92
Pre-order by phone

Planet PLC Optical Splitter SM SC/UPC 1x32 (ABS Box)

Planet EPL-SPT-32, PLC Splitter (ABS box) Singlemode SC/UPC (1 x 32 PLC Splitter, Wavelength 1230 ~ 1650 nm)
€112.06
Pre-order by phone

Ubiquiti Networks Low-Cost GPON Optical Network Unit

Ubiquiti Networks UF-LOCO, a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power. WAN: (1) GPON Port. LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port. GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX). Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX). Power Method: 24V Passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter
€51.77
Pre-order by phone

Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber GPON OLT, Class B+ SFP Module

Ubiquiti Networks UF-GP-B+, UF-GP-B+, U Fiber GPON SFP Module. designed for use with the Ubiquiti UF-OLT (GPON Optical Line Terminal). Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber • Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC • TX Wavelength: 1490 nm • RX Wavelength: 1310 nm • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps • Cable Distance: 20 km
€81.65
Pre-order by phone

Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber GPON OLT, Class C+ SFP Module

Ubiquiti Networks UF-GP-C+, U Fiber GPON SFP Module. designed for use with the Ubiquiti UF-OLT (GPON Optical Line Terminal). Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber • Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC • TX Wavelength: 1490 nm • RX Wavelength: 1310 nm • TX power range: 3-7 dBm • RX power range: -12 to -30 dBm • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps • Cable Distance: 20 km
€90.95
Pre-order by phone

Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber, 8-port GPON Optical Line Terminal

Ubiquiti Networks UF-OLT, U Fiber, 8-port GPON Optical Line Terminal. UFiber offers Internet and telecom service providers a cost-effective fiber optic delivery system for Triple Play Services (data, voice, IPTV/VoD) with speeds of up to 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream. The UFiber network is intelligently managed using the included UNMS (Ubiquiti Network Management System) controller. UFiber devices consist of the UFiber OLT (deployed at the provider premises) and the UFiber NanoG consumer premises equipment ONUs. Features Ports: (8) GPON SFP Ports, (2) SFP+ Ports. • Concurrent Clients: 1024 ONUs. GPON Range: Up to 20 km Link. Wavelengths: 1490 nm Upstream (TX), 1310 nm Downstream (RX). The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ module; additional modules can be purchased separately.
€1685.36
Pre-order by phone